Roll

M-1011_174 Plb_01 M-1473_38 M-1011_127 M-1070_01 Plb_02d M-1011_128 M-1011_089 M-1011_079 M-1011_09 M-1473_24 Plb_01d M-1011_002 M-1070_46 Plb_02ab M-1011_142 M-1070_03 M-1070_25 M-1011_093 M-1011_066 M-1011_144 M-1304_25 Plb_02c M-1473_27 M-1473_01 M-1473_31

Series

M-1011 Plb M-1473 M-1070 M-1304

Theme

Collection

Tribe

Indians Zuni Navajo Dine Taos Santa clara Navajo San ildefonso Isleta Picuris Tesuque Santo domingo Isleta Hopi Ohkay owingeh Sandia Cochiti Nambe Santa ana Laguna Jicarilla apache Pojoaque Pima San felipe Nambe Zia Jemez Acoma Jemez Ute mountain utes Acoma Mescalero apache Mescalero apache Diné Hopi Cochiti Jicarilla apache Diné Laguna

Person

Miss thomas E. t. brown Rp%2f b James koy Fete Miriam bilidaalbai Howard b. gorman Zuni thomas ha Bell begay Seotion %e2%80%a2sohool Captain arthur sisk Nongrazing.---- Swords Frame in Dora pecheco Twolvo oabob Keryte None Kate paisano - 19- George siow Franklin hooma Alice fardia N. m.%2c fiscal%27 Diplomas Chris tmas Lester kachina N. m. fiscaalugear Herbert ayzd - 22- L. p. wedge John harper- Sebastion bradley Inapplicab Jay gould Thomas ha W. g. west Allotment act S. f. railway Stella santiago N. m. fiscal yefcials Lucy romero 00 albuquerque%2c buildings Robert pacheco- laguna- Marie d. romero- laguna- P. m. a James h. sol con James koyona%27 Albuquerque non - reservation Ii- health George v. kern Albuquerque non - indian Marcin David ross boyd Enrollment av. S. f. railroad 8%29--- Mesita Fourth Samuel uyya Alfalfa lbs Paul devino Order- - concluded Sam lincoln Esther romero Laguna indians Pneumon ia Commissioner sells Juan yazza - 21- Ihapplicabl Lupi spira John teller Milo mills P. m. the operetta Ibs t500%7c Poul A. p. wedge Catherine atencia P. m. the baccalaureate Doctor c. le Virginia e. norton- Pickles N. m. fiscal Nava jo john gunn A. m. knudsen Taos isleta - 64 M. botts Miri em billidaabai Stella santiago- laguna- William williams Abel paisano Roy brock Elsie e. newton Dora pacheco Albuquerque indian sohool Albuqueroue Thomas lynch John milne Mary e. thompson- 00 95. 00 Home boonomics William antone

School

14 44 Zuni indian school Santa fe indian school San juan school Phoenix indian school San juan boarding school Springfield indian school Greenville school Nambe school Red moon school Fort bidwell school Oak hill industrial academy Murray state school of agriculture Mount pleasant indian industrial boarding school Nenannezed boarding school New hope academy Nuyaka school and orphanage Oneida indian school Oak ridge manual labor school Oklahoma presbyterian college for girls Oklahoma school for the blind Oklahoma school for the deaf Morris industrial school for indians Osage boarding school Park hill mission school Pawnee boarding school Pierre indian school Mount edgecumbe high school Levering manual labor school Mekasukey academy Haskell indian industrial training school Folsom training school Fort coffee academy Fort shaw indian school Fort sill indian school Fort totten indian industrial school Genoa indian industrial school Goodland academy & indian orphanage Hampton institute Harley institute Hayward indian school Marty indian school Hillside mission school Holbrook indian school Ignacio boarding school Iowa mission school Intermountain indian school Jones academy Koweta mission school coweta Pine ridge mission school Many farms high school Pine ridge boarding school Rapid city indian school Pinon boarding school Tushka lusa institute Spencer academy Stewart indian school Sulphur springs indian school Theodore roosevelt indian boarding school Thomas indian school Tomah indian school Tullahassee mission school Tullahassee manual labor school Tuskahoma female academy Shiprock boarding school Wahpeton indian school Wapanucka academ Wealaka mission school Wewoka mission school Wheelock academy White's manual labor institute Wetumka boarding school Wittenberg indian school Yellow springs school Southwestern indian polytechnic institute Sherman indian high school Pipestone indian school St. elizabeth's boarding school Quapaw industrial boarding school Rainy mountain boarding school Riverside indian school Sac and fox boarding school Sacred heart college Sacred heart institute St. agnes academy St. agnes mission St. boniface indian school St. john's boarding school Shawnee boarding school St. joseph's boarding school St. mary's academy St. louis industrial school St. mary's boarding school St. patrick's mission and boarding school Sasakwa female academy Seger indian training school Sequoyah high school Shawnee boarding school Flandreau indian school

Organization

Eo %cf%84%ce%b7 stock beets Downstream Minnehaha and Pueblo philip ca Navajo roy yazza Pueblo henry tallman Es rechxhp1 annual report Pueblo cheedah spencer Article - no Albuquerque fraingin school Original albuquerque indian school Supervisors peairs Expend%24 2500 Special allotting agent Pueblo alzono napalee 88491 indian office Topeka%26 santa fe Original albuquerque Catholic sisters Mojave- home economics Reverend a. l. bowman Albuquerque indian johool Acomita Life insurance company Backsmith Albuquerque - indian school Albuquerque training sohool Unted tata indian service Al buquerque school Apache chippewa hopi Santa fe shops Dress poultry butter eggs cream Section ii- health Najavo Curtains dresses night Fifth sixth seventh%22 Teller%2c Impetigo Santa fe rail way company Cantaloup Pueblo kee toledo Repairs%26 imps 5th%26 6th grades--- Pueblo zuni Quality-- good Interiorecemeo unites states indian service Statutes of Boarding schools Atolieon United indian service Albuquerque indian school - june Fair asb0 Reverend aschie toothacker Albuquerque indian scholl Section ii----- health Fort defiance Albuquerque traialng Ge of indian annual report Sheets shirts towels Non - reservation Albuquerque agency Aubaggerqu indian Methodist episcopal church south Pueblo nerio trefoya Indian school transportation Nen mexico june Education division- industries section Boarding school work Section iii---- school Methodist Lieutenant desmond farrel Albuerque indian school United state indian service %26 santa fe Laguna indian Other%29- approximate Odtioe Allot Torque Executive order no Albuquerque indian sohodl Discipli Navajo chee Albuquerque indian soho11 Exercises Farmer teacher of agriculture physical Feeding%2f Navajo bennie tohe Original albuquerque training Special agent asbury Special agent Congregational Luguna Iarch Assistant disciplinarian White mountain reservation Fannie lynch Albuquerque indian sobool Albuquerque indian sohool Spatibioal

Place

Zuni pueblo Zuni pueblo Zund Zund pueblo Report%2c albuquerque Lagunas Academic New lexico St. michaels Galiup San jose Canoncito Loonsfoot Pulmonary tuberculosis Hart Gallup-- Mier liexico Nevajo Mt. pleasent pine Senia B. biddl Boeralng Banta fe Nachod Lottie Annabelle Rosabelle Apparondence Playroon Property returns Ngehigan Santa 14 Charles Lacasse Supertapaam Mt. pleasant indian school name Mich potto Eliza chippewa l Omena beaver Canyon del muerto Mt. or Lawrence Tchrs Hogansburg 8e8%2c garland sault Table cloths Coronissioner Liedison square 11ttle may Ghergetse Jamoz Sincs Norajo Taranthem Supletnterdent Central telephone number Santa %e2%80%a2 Laguna sanatorium Navshoes San dia La grippe Aooma Exclusive Lola pattiamo Scarf Upstream Myrtle thomas Topoka Norcross Paguate San felipe Islets Aprong Academia Puerticito Green house Albuquer qu Academio depart Zuni river Paraje m11 Zuni pueblok Isleta Santa ana Indian a Vocational courses Twelfth street Boarding sohools La guna Fourth street San felipes Newberne Fuerticito Alkal1 and New mexio0 Acomes Farm8ly Eymnasium Acoma indians Ccapes table Michigan state