Roll

M-1011_174 Plb_01 M-1473_38 M-1011_127 M-1070_01 Plb_02d M-1011_002 M-1011_128 M-1011_089 M-1011_079 M-1011_09 M-1473_24 Plb_01d M-1011_142 Plb_02ab M-1070_46 M-1070_03 M-1070_25 M-1011_093 M-1011_066 Plb_02c M-1011_144 M-1304_25 T-58_1 M-1011_088 M-1473_31 M-1473_27 M-1473_01

Series

M-1011 Plb M-1473 M-1070 M-1304 T-58

Theme

Health Agriculture Statistical Child labor Final decree Photos Marriage

Collection

Statistics Test Theme 3 Test 2 Matt%27s collection Incapacity

Tribe

Indians Zuni Navajo Dine Santa clara Taos Navajo San ildefonso Isleta Picuris Tesuque Santo domingo Isleta Hopi Ohkay owingeh Sandia Nambe Cochiti Santa ana Laguna Jicarilla apache Pojoaque Pima San felipe Nambe Zia Jemez Acoma Jemez Ute mountain utes Acoma Mescalero apache Mescalero apache Hopi Diné Cochiti Jicarilla apache Laguna Diné

Person

Allottmats None Bell begay Seotion %e2%80%a2sohool Captain arthur sisk E. t. brown Nongrazing.---- Frame in Dora pecheco Twolvo oabob Keryte Kate paisano - 19- Howard b. gorman George siow Franklin hooma Alice fardia N. m.%2c fiscal%27 George v. kern Lester kachina Albuquerque non - indian Catherine atencia Doctor c. le Virginia e. norton- Zuni thomas ha Miriam bilidaalbai N. m. fiscal Marie d. romero- laguna- Thomas ha W. g. west Allotment act N. m. fiscaalugear S. f. railway N. m. fiscal yefcials Lucy romero 00 albuquerque%2c buildings Robert pacheco- laguna- P. m. a Fete James h. sol con James koyona%27 Albuquerque non - reservation Ii- health Stella santiago Chris tmas Swords Diplomas Rp%2f b James koy Pickles Nava jo john gunn Agerc y Ihapplicabl Alfalfa lbs Paul devino Order- - concluded David ross boyd Sam lincoln Laguna indians Pneumon ia Commissioner sells Juan yazza - 21- Lupi spira Fourth John teller Milo mills P. m. the operetta Ibs t500%7c Marcin Miss thomas L. b. sandall Housekooper Zuni indian 1s Zuni indian schog1 Samuel uyya Mesita A. m. knudsen Albuqueroue Taos isleta - 64 M. botts Miri em billidaabai Stella santiago- laguna- P. m. the baccalaureate William williams Roy brock Elsie e. newton Dora pacheco Albuquerque indian sohool Thomas lynch 8%29--- John milne Mary e. thompson- 00 95. 00 Home boonomics Abel paisano A. p. wedge Esther romero Poul Enrollment av. S. f. railroad Jay gould

School

14 44 Zuni indian school Santa fe indian school San juan school Phoenix indian school San juan boarding school Springfield indian school Greenville school Nambe school Red moon school Fort bidwell school Oak hill industrial academy Murray state school of agriculture Mount pleasant indian industrial boarding school Nenannezed boarding school New hope academy Nuyaka school and orphanage Oneida indian school Oak ridge manual labor school Oklahoma presbyterian college for girls Oklahoma school for the blind Oklahoma school for the deaf Morris industrial school for indians Osage boarding school Park hill mission school Pawnee boarding school Pierre indian school Mount edgecumbe high school Levering manual labor school Mekasukey academy Haskell indian industrial training school Folsom training school Fort coffee academy Fort shaw indian school Fort sill indian school Fort totten indian industrial school Genoa indian industrial school Goodland academy & indian orphanage Hampton institute Harley institute Hayward indian school Marty indian school Hillside mission school Holbrook indian school Ignacio boarding school Iowa mission school Intermountain indian school Jones academy Koweta mission school coweta Pine ridge mission school Many farms high school Pine ridge boarding school Rapid city indian school Pinon boarding school Tushka lusa institute Spencer academy Stewart indian school Sulphur springs indian school Theodore roosevelt indian boarding school Thomas indian school Tomah indian school Tullahassee mission school Tullahassee manual labor school Tuskahoma female academy Shiprock boarding school Wahpeton indian school Wapanucka academ Wealaka mission school Wewoka mission school Wheelock academy White's manual labor institute Wetumka boarding school Wittenberg indian school Yellow springs school Southwestern indian polytechnic institute Sherman indian high school Pipestone indian school St. elizabeth's boarding school Quapaw industrial boarding school Rainy mountain boarding school Riverside indian school Sac and fox boarding school Sacred heart college Sacred heart institute St. agnes academy St. agnes mission St. boniface indian school St. john's boarding school Shawnee boarding school St. joseph's boarding school St. mary's academy St. louis industrial school St. mary's boarding school St. patrick's mission and boarding school Sasakwa female academy Seger indian training school Sequoyah high school Shawnee boarding school Flandreau indian school

Organization

Caliento%2c pescado Other%29- approximate Original albuquerque Catholic sisters Mojave- home economics Reverend a. l. bowman Albuquerque indian johool Acomita Atolieon Albuquerque - indian school United indian service Allot 88491 indian office Torque Executive order no Albuquerque indian sohodl Discipli Navajo chee Albuquerque indian soho11 Exercises Farmer teacher of agriculture physical Feeding%2f Odtioe Topeka%26 santa fe Pueblo alzono napalee Special agent asbury Life insurance company 5th%26 6th grades--- Pueblo zuni Quality-- good Interiorecemeo unites states indian service Statutes of Boarding schools Impetigo Backsmith Expend%24 2500 Minnehaha and Special allotting agent Pueblo philip ca Navajo roy yazza Pueblo henry tallman Es rechxhp1 annual report Pueblo cheedah spencer Article - no Albuquerque fraingin school Original albuquerque indian school Downstream Supervisors peairs Navajo bennie tohe Special agent Zuni indqan school section iii Eol i Boarding school work Section iii---- school Methodist Lieutenant desmond farrel Albuerque indian school United state indian service Albuquerque indian school - june Eo %cf%84%ce%b7 stock beets Physician%26 s. d. River indian school Nen mexico june Stockman %2c custodian of antiquities Caliente%2c %22 christian reform church%22 Zuni indfan school Custodian of antiquities Annula report Zuni indian school section iii 1911%21. narrative section Zuni indfan school section ix Nzrrative zuni indian school section vi Education division- industries section Indian school transportation Congregational %26 santa fe Luguna Iarch Assistant disciplinarian White mountain reservation Fannie lynch Albuquerque indian sobool Albuquerque indian sohool Original albuquerque training Laguna indian Methodist episcopal church south Reverend aschie toothacker Pueblo nerio trefoya Albuquerque indian scholl Section ii----- health Fort defiance Albuquerque traialng Ge of indian annual report Sheets shirts towels Non - reservation Albuquerque agency Fair asb0 Aubaggerqu indian Repairs%26 imps

Place

Zuni pueblo Zuni pueblo Zund Zund pueblo Lagunas New lexico Academic Report%2c albuquerque Loonsfoot Gallup-- San jose Canoncito St. michaels Hart Pulmonary tuberculosis Galiup Nevajo Mier liexico Liedison square Boeralng Banta fe Nachod Property returns Santa 14 8e8%2c garland sault Santa %e2%80%a2 Table cloths Senia Lottie Mt. pleasent pine Rosabelle Annabelle B. biddl Coronissioner Supertapaam Mt. or Tchrs Lawrence Mt. pleasant indian school name Mich potto Omena beaver Canyon del muerto Eliza chippewa l Apparondence 11ttle may Ghergetse Sincs Norajo Taranthem Hogansburg Supletnterdent Jamoz Moape river Zuni pueblok Paguate La grippe Aooma Exclusive Lola pattiamo Scarf Upstream Laguna sanatorium Myrtle thomas Norcross San felipe Navshoes Islets Aprong Academia Puerticito Green house Zuni river Central telephone number Office of indian affairs United states San dia Albuquer qu Moapa Newberne Isleta Santa ana Indian a Vocational courses Twelfth street Boarding sohools La guna Paraje m11 Fourth street Fuerticito Topoka Alkal1 and New mexio0 Acomes Farm8ly Eymnasium Acoma indians Ccapes table San felipes Academio depart Playroon